NICKEL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
TOP HOLDERS (GROUPED) AS OF 30/09/2026
ORDINARY FULLYPAID (TOTAL)
COMPOSITION: ORD
RANKNAMEUNITS%UNITS
1.PT DANUSA TAMBANG NUSANTARA874,140,00020.13
2.DECENT INVESTMENT INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED686,100,42315.80
3.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED541,225,58612.47
4.JP MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED524,778,24512.09
5.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED510,786,39511.76
6.SHANGHAI DECENT INVESTMENT (GROUP) CO LTD164,930,3743.80
7.DECENT RESOURCE LIMITED 110,284,6672.54
8.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD109,640,6382.53
9.SHANGHAI WANLU INVESTMENT CO LTD99,203,4232.54
10.MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINESS PTY LIMITED78,521,3311.81
11.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 46,949,0481.08
12.TATRANJI PTY LTD 42,375,9560.98
13.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 35,133,4000.81
14.ALTINOVA NOMINEES PTY LIMITED30,741,9130.71
15.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 29,234,3470.67
16.VALENCE ASIA HOLDING LIMITED22,253,3180.51
17.ROSIGNOL PTY LTD 16,568,3900.38
18.PERMGOLD PTY LTD 10,411,5210.24
19.LONWAY PTY LIMITED9,800,0000.23
20.TREASURY SERVICES GROUP PTY LTD 8,422,5990.19
TOP 20 HOLDERS ORDINARY FULLY PAID (TOTAL)3,951,501,57491.01
TOTAL REMAINING HOLDERS BALANCE390,434,3018.99
More Investor Centre
Capital Structure
Structure, unmarketable parcels, and substantial holders
Capital Structure
Company Reports
Quarterly, half-yearly & annual reports
Download Reports
News & Analyst Report
Forecasts and analysis
Learn More
Stay in the loop
Sign-up for Nickel Industries Announcements

Sign up to receive the latest material ASX announcements sent straight to your inbox.